Dr. Jason A. Rothbart
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduated from: Chicago College Of Medicine And Surgery
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1316944200
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart MD
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
He is located at 10309 Santa Monica Boulevard Ste 300 in Los Angeles, CA 90025. Can help patients with the following: Amenorrhea, Braxton Hicks Contractions, Gynecological Exam, Pregnancy, Uterine Cancer, Vaginal Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316944200. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 552-3232. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason A. Rothbart.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jason A. Rothbart
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- LOS ANGELES, CA, 90025-5007
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Avion Pharmaceuticals | $318 |
| Vermillion | $272 |
| AbbVie | $254 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1859 |
Studies
CHICAGO COLLEGE OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY
Graduated in 2001Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
Out of the 12 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 145 1950 Sawtelle Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 10309 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: #300 10309 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 905 11645 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 11818 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 11818 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 11818 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 11818 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: #300 10309 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 101 1530 South Centinela Avenue Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Jason A. Rothbart affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart is affiliated with PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jason A. Rothbart?
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart's office is located at 10309 Santa Monica Boulevard Ste 300 in Los Angeles, CA 90025.
Does Dr. Jason A. Rothbart have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart is affiliated with Jennifer Lang MD.
What conditions does Dr. Jason A. Rothbart treat?
Dr. Jason A. Rothbart provides treatment for Amenorrhea, Braxton Hicks Contractions, Gynecological Exam, Pregnancy, Uterine Cancer, Vaginal Cancer. For the full list see this list.